Obituaries
Charles Anderson, JR.
Visitation 4 until 8 PM Wednesday
Funeral: 10:30 AM-12-30
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
  Beatrice Mallo
Visitation 4 until 8 PM Wed. Gilman Funeral Home
Funeral: 1:00 PM-12-30
New Hope Presbyterian Church-Hannibal
Mike Wozniak
50 of Stanley-Visitation 4 until 8 PM Tuesday
Memorial Service: 11:00 AM-12-29
Holy Family Catholic Church
  Rachel Manier
91 of Stanley-Visitation 11 until 2 PM Wednesday
Funeral: 2PM Wed. 12-29 all at
Church of the Brethren-Stanley
Eugene Rosemeyer 83 of rural Gilman
Visitation 4 until 8 PM Gilman Funeral Home
Funeral: 10 AM Thursday 12-23
SS. Peter  Paul Catholic Church
  Ronald Hakes
95 of Stanley-Visitation 4 until 8 PM Thurs
Funeral: 10:30 AM-12-24
Holy Family Catholic Church
Joan Morris
66 of Jump River-Visitation 5 until 7PM
Gilman Funeral Home
Funeral Monday 11 AM- 12-13
Northland Baptist Church- Hannibal
  Ken Westaby
70 of Jump River
Memorial Service- Thursday 1 PM- 12-23
Jump River Community Center
Beverly Offner
79 of Stanley-Visitation 4 until 8 PM
Nov. 29, 2010 at the
Plombon Funeral Home
  John "Jack" Verwyest
86 of Lexington, KY. formerly of Stanley
Graveside service 1:00 PM Sat. 12-4
Holy Family Catholic Cemetery
Edna Milligan
100 of Stanley-Funeral 11:00AM
11-4 Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation 10 a.m. Until time of service
  Robert Johnson
82of Jump River 11:00AM
11-23 New Hope Presbyterian Church
Hazel Heagle
85 of Stanley-Funeral 11:00AM
11-1 Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation 10 a.m. Until time of service
  Tony Smasal
Memorial Service 11:00AM
11-6 Holy Family Catholic Church
Visitation 10 a.m. Until time of service
Denise Savina
39 of Lublin
Funeral 10:30AM 10-27 Holy Family Catholic Church
Visitation 5 until 8 PM Tuesday
  David Nelson
47 of Stanley-Celebration of Life
8 PM Thursday 10-28
Plombon Funeral Home
Edward Brown
81 of Stanley
Funeral 11AM 10-16 Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation 9:30 until time of service
  Florence Anderson
97 of Stanley
Funeral 11:00 AM 10-14 Holy Family C.C.
Visitation 5-7 Wednesday
Duane Smasal
77 of Stanley
Funeral 6 PM 10-13 Holy Family C.C.
Visitation 3 until time of service
  Ted Romig
76 of Gilman
Funeral 10:30 am 10-13 Saints Peter & Paul CC
Visitation Tues. 4-8 PM at Church
Phyllis Halterman
58 formerly of Stanley
Funeral 6 PM 10-11
Trinity Christian Fellowship Church
  Bessie Zubal
93 of Huron
Funeral 11:00 a.m. 10-11
Plombon Funeral Home
Earl Holderman
88 of Stanley
Funeral 11:00 a.m. 10-1
Faith Ev. Free Church
  Cleora "Dolly" Walters
76 of Stanley
Margie Seefeldt
87 formerly of Stanley
Funeral 11:00 a.m. 9-30
Epiphany Lutheran Church
  Virginia Streit
87 of Holcombe
Memorial Service 11:00 a.m. 9-29
Holy Family Catholic Church
Bonnie Langiewicz
68 of Wilson
Funeral 11:00 a.m. 9-15
Plombon Funeral Home
  Jim Jahnke
69  of Gilman
Memorial Service 6 p.m.  Monday Sept. 20th
Zion Lutheran Church- Visitation 4 p.m. at Church
Jackie Kiraly
77 of Stanley
Funeral 10:30 a.m. Fri.-9-10
Holy Family Catholic Church
  Robert Cance
92 formerly of Stanley
Memorial Service 1 p.m.  Sat. 8-28
Plombon Funeral Home
John Olynick
85 of Jump River
Funeral 10:30 a.m. Sat.-8-28
SS. Peter and Paul Catholic Church
  Mike Abrahamson
55 of Stanley
Funeral 11 a.m.  Tues.8-17
Faith Evangelical Free Church
Lucille McQuillan
91 of Boyd
Funeral Noon Thurs-8-19
St. Joseph's Catholic Church
  Earl Glebke
89 of Gilman
Funeral 11 a.m. Wed.-8-25
Zion Lutheran Church
Marvin Karlen
81 of Stanley
Visitation from 4 until 8 p.m. Wednesday
Funeral 11 a.m. Thurs-Our Savior's Luth.
  Allan Wilbur
79 formerly of Ludington
Funeral: 11 a.m. on Tues. 8-10-10
Plombon Funeral Home
Roger Hodowanic
70 of Gilman
Funeral: 1:30 p.m. Saturday-Aug. 7th
Gilman Funeral Home
  Ken Soper
39 of Chippewa Falls-Formerly of Boyd
Memorial Visitation from 5 until 8 p.m.
on Friday, July 30th at Plombon Funeral Home
Tom Hoehn
50 of Chippewa Falls
Memorial Service: 10:30 a.m. FridayJAug. 6th
Gilman Funeral Home
Visitation 5-7 on Thurs. and one hour prior Friday
  Kenneth Goodman
74 of Otter Lake-Stanley
Funeral: 10:30 a.m. Wed. July 28th
St. Joseph's Catholic Church-Boyd
Glenn Bourget
91 of Boyd
Funeral: 10:30 a.m. Thursday July 29th
Plombon Funeral Home-Stanley
Visitation 4-8 on Wed. and one hour prior Thurs
  Michael R. Jennings
31 of Hudson- formerly of Jump River-Sheldon
Funeral: 1:00 p.m. Friday-4-30-2010
St. John's Catholic Church-Sheldon
Visitation from 11 a.m. until time of service
Agnes Nelson
87 of the town of Wilson
Funeral: 11:00 a.m. Saturday July 17th
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
  Ellen Derks
85 of Chippewa formerly of Stanley
Funeral: 11:00 a.m. Saturday July 17th
Plombon Funeral Home-Stanley
Margaret Baker
93 of Gilman
Funeral: 10:30 a.m. Friday July 17th
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Church-Gilman
  Veronica Vesser
96 of Chippewa formerly of Stanley
Funeral: 10:30 a.m. Saturday June 26th
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Beatrice Raether
71 of Stanley
Memorial Service 11:00 a.m. Tuesday, June 8
Plombon Funeral Home
  Kyle Ryba
24 of Boyd,
Funeral: 10:30 a.m. on Wednesday
St. Joseph's Catholic Church, Boyd
Mildred Bernhardt
91 of Stanley
Funeral: 11:00 a.m.-Thursday- May 27
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
from 9:30 a.m. until time of service
  Anna Liszewski
92 of Stanley
Funeral: 10:30 a.m. May 29
Holy Family Catholic Church
Dave Olichwier
54 of Stanley
Memorial Service: 11:00 a.m.-Friday- May 21
St. Anthony's Catholic Church-Drywood
Visitation 4-7 p.m. on May 19 Plombon Funeral Home
  Lucille Fredrickson
89 of Stanley
Funeral: 11:00 a.m. Friday
Our Savior Lutheran Church
Visitation from 9 a.m. until time of service
Helen Swim
84 of Stanley
Memorial Service: 11:00 a.m.-Wednesday- May 12
Holy Family Catholic Church
Visitation: 9 a.m. until time of services
  Thomas Stubblefield
66 of McHenry, Illinois
Funeral: 10:00 a.m. Saturday
St. Mary's Czestochowa Catholic Church
Visitation from 4 until 8 PM at Funeral Home
Tonya Leichleitner
  Herbert Seichter
Funeral Service:
Wednesday- April 12
St. Joseph's Catholic Church
Clara I. Warminski
70 of Stanley
Funeral: 7:00 p.m. on Friday- May 7
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation: one hour prior to services
  Christopher Trainor
36 of Withee
Funeral 7:00 PM Thursday
Plombon Funeral Home
Elaine Noonan
  Palmer Kroeplin
Lucille Frederickson
  Roberta Williams
Jacob Manier
  Rita Mae Peterson
David Erickson
  Evelyn Gauger
Margaret Spaeth
  Paul Zimmerman
Robert Lancor
  John Schimke
Richard Fitzgerald
  Stanley E. Webster