Obituaries
John "Jack"Demuth
Memorial Visitation 4-7
Sunday, October 28th, 2018
Plombon Funeral Home
Gilman, WI
Gordie Kuehni
Mem. SRV: November 3
Saturday- 11AM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from one hour prior
Lois Deetz
Mem. SRV:  Saturday 11a.m
November 10th, 2018
Zion Lutheran Church, Gilman WI
Visitation from one hour prior at church
Robert Marion
Celebration of Life-1PM
Saturday, November 3
Boondocks Tavern-Wilson
Albert Such
Memorial Mass: Saturday. 11AM
November 10, 2018 at St. Mary's
Czestochowa Catholic Church-Junction
Visitation one hour prior at church
Beverly Voytovich
Funeral: Oct. 24, 2018 Wednesday
at 10 AM St. John' the Baptist
Orthodox Church-Huron
Visitation: 4-7 Tuesday at Plombon fh
and WED one hour prior at church
Agnes "Betty" Endvick
Mass of Christian Burial 11AM
Saturday: Oct 20th
St. Joseph's Catholic Church-Boyd
Visitation SAT 9:30 until Mass
Edwin Wehlacz
Mem. SRV: Oct. 12, 2018
Friday  at 4PM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 2PM until service
Bernice Wilczak
Grave side services 11AM
St. Stanislaus Cemetery
Saturday, October 20
Bill Swaney
Funeral: SAT Sept 8 at 11AM
Christ Community Church-Jump River
Visitation: Friday 4-7 at Gilman FH and
SAT 10AM in Jump River
Leone LaBonte
Memorial Service: 11AM Friday
August 31, 2018 at
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation: at church from
9:30 until time of service
Deloris Brenner
Funeral: 11AM
Tuesday-August 28, 2018
First Presbyterian Church-Cornell
Visitation 10AM at Church
Dorothy Monson
Funeral: FRI Aug 24 at 11AM
Jump River Community Center
Visitation: THURS 4-8 at Gilman FH and
FRI 10AM in Jump River
Shane Swope
Funeral: Thurs. August 23 10:30 AM
Faith Free Church-Stanley
Visitation Also at church
Wed: 4-8 and Thursday
one hour prior
Adolph Czech
Funeral Mass: 11AM -
Tuesday- August 21
Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church-Gilman
Visitation Tues. one hour prior at Church
Helen Dubiak
Service: Saturday, August 18
at 10:30AM at Holy Assumption
Orthodox Church-Lubliin
Visitation: 4:30-7:30 Friday at Gilman
and Sat one hour prior at church
Jim Schesel
Memorial Mass: 11AM
Friday-August 17, 2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation 10AM at Church
Delores Schneider
Memorial Mass: 11AM
Tuesday-August 14, 2018
St. Joseph's Catholic Church-Boyd
Visitation 10AM at Church
Virgene Kenner
Mem. SRV Saturday, Aug. 4
Jump River Community Center
Visitation: 9AM until service
in Jump River
Dale Wood
Memorial Service: 10:30AM
Saturday-August 11, 2018
Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church-Gilman
Visitation 10AM at Church
Jim Miller
Funeral: Monday July 23 at 1PM
Jump River Community Center
Visitation: Sunday 4-8 at Gilman FH and
Monday 11AM in Jump River
Randy Schneider
Celebration of Life
Monday-July 9th
4-8 PM at Chapman
Rod and Gun Club Building
Richard Schoch
Mem. SRV: July 7, 2018
Saturday at Noon
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 10:30 until service
David Voytovich
Funeral: July 3, 2018 Tuesday
at 10:30 AM St. John' the Baptist
Orthodox Church-Huron
Visitation: 4-8 Monday at Plombon fh
and Tues one hour prior at church
Kay Branche
Funeral: June 30, 2018
Saturday at 3:30PM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 1PM until service
Darold Wall
Memorial Service: 11AM Thursday
June 21, 2018 at
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation: WED at fh 4-8 PM and
one hour prior of service at church Thur.
Billy Oglesby
no formal services
Jennifer Hecker
Service: Tuesday, June 5
at 11AM at Northland Baptist
Church-Hannibal
Visitation: 5-8 Fri at Church
and Tues. one hour prior at church
Billy Day
Funeral : 10:30AM Tues
May 29 at Christ Community
Church-Jump River
Visitation: 4-8 Monday at Gilman FH and
Tues 9:30AM at the church
Beep Sonnentag
Funeral : 11AM Thursday
May 31, 2018
Family Home-Stanley
Visitation: 4-8 WED at funeral home
and Thursday one hour prior
Richard A Johnson
Mem. Srv: June 2, 2018
Saturday at 10:30 AM
Trinity Lutheran Church-Sheldon
Visitation: 4-8 Fri at Gilman funeral home
and SAT one hour prior at church
Scott Cooley, JR
Mem. SRV: June 2, 2018
Saturday at 12:30PM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 10:30 until service
Terry Karlen
Funeral Mass: 10:30AM WED
May 23, 2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation: 4-8 Tuesday at funeral home
and WED at fh from 9AM
Lucille Kondrasuk-Butek
Memorial Service: 11AM -
Saturday-June 16, 2018
Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church-Gilman
Visitation Sat two hour prior at Church
Jackie Knar
Funeral Mass: 11AM Tuesday
May 15, 2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation: 4-8 MON at funeral home
and Tuesday at fh from 9:30AM
Annette Chura
Funeral Mass: Friday. 11AM
May 11, 2018 at St. Mary's
Czestochowa Catholic Church-Junction
Visitation Thursday 4-7 with 7PM Rosary and
Friday 9:30AM prior at Funeral Home
Johnny Witow
Funeral : Friday at 10:30AM
May 4, 2018
St. John the Baptist Orthodox-Huron
Visitation one hour prior at Church
Mary L. Gruba
Funeral Service: 11AM Tuesday
May 1, 2018
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation Monday 5-8PM and
one hour prior of service Tuesday
Andy Shuk
Memorial Mass: Saturday at
2PM /5-5-2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation 12:30 Sat. at Church
Robert Schreffler
Service: Friday: 4/27/2018
Noon-Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 10AM Fri until service
Ron Swope
Funeral: Thurs. April 26 10:30 AM
Faith Free Church-Stanley
Visitation Also at church
Wed: 4-7 and Thursday
one hour prior
Ken Robinson
Memorial Service: April 25, 2018
11AM - Wednesday
St. Stanislaus Catholic Church-Lublin
Visitation Tues 4-8 at Plombon FH Stanley
and WED one hour prior to mass at church
Richard Korb
Celebration of Life Noon-4PM
on Saturday, April 21, 2018
Riverview Supper Club
North of Boyd on Hwy D
Dave Leja
no formal services
John "Jack" Demuthrancis Martin
Memorial Service: 11AM Frirday
April 27, 2018
St. John's Catholic Church-Sheldon
Visitation 9:30AM  prior of service
Marv Korn
Memorial Service: 11AM Saturday
May 19, 2018
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation one hour prior of service
Alton Seeger
Celebration of Life-Saturday
May 5th/ Noon-4PM
Jump River Community Center
Truman Schuebel
Funeral Mass: 11AM Thursday
April 4, 2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation: 4-8 WED at funeral home
and Thursday at fh from 10AM
Carol Dunn
no formal services
Kim Weidner
Funeral Service: 11AM Wednesday
April 4, 2018
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation Tuesday 5-8PM and
one hour prior of service WED
Louise Milas
Memorial Service: April 28, 2018
11AM - Saturday
St. Stanislaus Catholic Church-Lublin
Visitation Sat two hour prior at Church
Beverly Milas
Mem. Service: Sat: 4/7/2018
at 11AM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 9AM Sat until service
Jean Bjornson
Memorial Service: Monday 4/2/18
11:00AM
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation MON one hour prior at Church
Rita Schuebel
Funeral Mass: Saturday:
11AM/ 3-24-2018
St. Joseph's Catholic Church-Boyd
Visitation SAT 9:30AM at Church
Richard Vetterkind
Graveside service
May 6th/ 12:30 PM at Riverside Cemetery
Celebration of Life to follow
Cindy's in Thorp
Bill Wald
Memorial Visitation: Saturday March 24
11-2PM New Hope Presbyterian
Church Hall in Hannibal
Norma Daniels
Funeral Mass: Tuesday at
11AM /3-13-2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation Tues from 9AM
at the funeral home
Leanna Theirl
Memorial Service: Monday at
10:30AM /3-12-2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation MON one hour prior at Church
Bonnie Reit
Funeral: Thursday 11:30
3-8-2018
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 9:30 until service
Joan Kastel-Kerestes
Funeral Mass: 10:30 AM
Saturday March 10, 2018
Holy Family Catholic Church-Stanley
Visitation: 4-8 Friday at funeral home
and SAT at fh from 9AM
Ronald Dircks
Funeral Service: 11AM Friday
March 9, 2018
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation Thurs 5-7PM and
one hour prior of service Friday
Mary Zaborowski
Funeral Mass: 11AM Monday
March 5 at Saints Peter
& Paul Catholic Church-Gilman
Visitation: 9:30AM until time of service
Monday at the church
Betty Komanec
Funeral Mass: 11AM SAT
March 3 at Saints Peter
& Paul Catholic Church-Gilman
Visitation: 4-8 Friday at Gilman FH and
SAT 10AM at the church
Dave "Tall Timber" Jorgensen
No public services
at this time
Dean Peterson
Celebration of Life: 1 PM
Sat: Feb. 17th at the
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation Sat 11AM
until time of service
Frances Komanec
Funeral Mass: Noon Monday
Feb. 12, 2018 at Saints Peter
& Paul Catholic Church-Gilman
Visitation: 10AM until time of service
Monday at the church
Ruby Hink
Burial in Mount Nebo
Friday: Feb. 2, 2018
1PM
Marjorie Eslinger
Funeral Mass: 11:30 AM Friday
Feb. 9, 2018 at 11:30 AM
St. Joseph's Catholic Church-Boyd
Visitation: 5-7 Thursday at funeral home
and Friday at fh from 10AM
Nancy Backhaus
Memorial Mass: SAT 11AM
Feb. 10 at St. Joseph's
Catholic Church-Boyd
Visitation FRI 4-8 with 7:30 Vigil
SAT 10AM prior at CHURCH
John "Bubber" Gospodar
Funeral: Sat: 11:30
1-6-2018
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 10:30 until service
Jeanette Ziwisky
Funeral: Private
Plombon Funeral Home
Genrose Buettner
Funeral: Friday: 11AM
1-5-2018
Saints Peter & Paul CC-Gilman
Visitation Friday at Church
Carole Lorenz
Funeral Mass: Thurs. 10:30AM
January 18th, 2018 at St. Joseph's
Catholic Church-Boyd
Visitation WED 4-8 with 7PM Rosary and
Thursday 9AM prior at Funeral Home
Dorothy Nagel
Saturday: 10:30AM/ 1-20-2018
New Hope Presbyterian-Hannibal
Visitation Friday 4-7 Gilman FH
SAT one hour prior at Church
Claudia Ryba
Service of Christian Burial
Saturday: 11AM/ 2-3-2018
St. Joseph's Catholic Church-Boyd
Visitation SAT one hour prior at Church
Leonard Ciolkosz
Funeral Mass: Saturday. 11AM
January 20, 2018 at St. Mary's
Czestochowa Catholic Church-Junction
Visitation FRI 4-8 with 7PM Rosary and
Saturday 9:30AM prior at Funeral Home
Robert Claytor
Memorial Visitation Wednesday Jan. 24
6-9 PM Plombon Funeral Home
Inurnment in Spooner Vet Cemetery
Pat Knapp
Saturday: 11AM/ 2-3-2018
New Hope Presbyterian-Hannibal
Visitation SAT
one hour prior at Church