Obituaries
    Margaret Fisk
Funeral:  Tuesday May 28, 11 a.m.
S
t. Peter's Lutheran Church - Boyd
Visitation 5-7 PM Monday

Plombon Funeral Home
& one hour prior at Church
Gerald Derks
Memorial Service- May 24, 2019
Friday 11:30 AM
Plombon Funeral Home-Stanley
Visitation 9:30 AM until time of service
Pauline Smith
Saturday, June 8th
1PM Perkinstown Cemetery
Dorothy Cornell
Saturday, May 18th
Andrew Schmitt
Mass:  May 4, 2019
Saturday- 10:30 AM
St. Joseph's Catholic Church
Visitation 4-7 Friday
Beverly Slaby
Graveside Service 11:30
Saturday May 11th
Hannibal Cemetery
Glenn Thompson
Funeral:  April 29
Monday- 11 AM
Plombon Funeral Home-Stanley
Visitation Sunday 5-8
Dorothy Cance
Service of Christian Burial: 1PM
Saturday; April 27, 2019
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation 11AM until time of service
Charles F. Anderson
Funeral  SRV: 11:30 AM
Monday; April 15, 2019
Gilman Funeral Home
Visitation 4-8 Sunday
Lorena Benzschawel
Celebration of Life
July 27, 2019
St. Peter's Catholic Cemetery
Evelyn Geist
Mass:  April 9, 2019
Tuesday- 11 AM
St. Joseph's Catholic Church
Visitation 4-8 Monday
Rich Langiewicz
Mass:  April 3, 2019
Wednesday- 11 AM
Holy Family Catholic Church
Visitation Tuesday 4-8
Bob Barth
Funeral:  Tuesday
April 2- 10:30 AM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation 5-7 PM Monday
Della Story
Funeral Mass:  April 1, 2019
Monday- 11 AM at Saint John
Catholic Church-Sheldon
Visitation 4-8 P M Sunday
Gilman Funeral Home
Claudette Geminder
Celebration of Life
Saturday from 4-5 PM
Plombon Funeral Home
Jack Ragatz
Funeral:  March 21, 2019
Thursday- 11AM
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation 5-7 Wednesday
Laurine Oemig
Memorial SRV:  2PM
Tuesday; March 19
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation 12:30 PM until time of service
Jim Milas
Service of Christian Burial:  NOON
Monday; March 18
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation 9AM until time of service
Harold Monson
Funeral March 16, 2019 11AM
Christ Community Church-Jump River
Visitation 4-8 Friday
Plombon Funeral Home Gilman
Patricia M. Derks
Mass:  March 14, 2019
Thursday- 10:30 AM
Holy Family Catholic Church
Visitation 4-8, Rosary 7:30
Carol Duss
Funeral:  March 2, 2019
Saturday- 2 PM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation 11AM until time of service
Richard "Dick" Shilts
Funeral:  March 1, 2019
Friday- 11AM
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation 4-7 Thursday
Peter Gallick
Funeral Mass:  Feb 22, 2019
Friday- 11 AM at Saints
Peter & Paul Catholic Church
Visitation one hour before
Patricia Hazuga
Funeral:  FEB. 16, 2019
Saturday- 11 AM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation Friday: 4-8 PM Sunday
Aubree LeTendre
Funeral Mass:  Feb. 11, 2019
Monday- 11 AM at St. Bernard's
Catholic Church-Thorp
Visitation 1-5 P M Sunday
Edna Madlon
Celebration of Life: 2-9-19
Saturday- 1PM
Jump River Community Center
Visitation at Noon Saturday
Marian Stebner
Saturday, June 29th 3PM
Town of Pershing Hall
visitation 1-3 PM
Joseph M. Adamczuk
Celebration of Life :1PM
Saturday- 2/2/19
Evangelical Faith Free Church
Abbotsford
Clara Foster
Funeral: Jan. 19, 2019
Saturday- NOON
Jump River Community Center
Visitation at 11AM Saturday
Debbie Sager
Mem. SRV: Jan. 19, 2019
Saturday- 1:30 PM
Christ Community Church-Jump River
Visitation from 10:30AM Saturday
at church
Louise Schunk
no formal services
Frank Lencz
Funeral Mass:  Jan. 18, 2019
Friday- 11 AM at Saints
Peter & Paul Catholic Church
Visitation 4-8 P M Thursday
Gilman Funeral Home
Beverly Hompe
Mem. SRV: Jan. 12, 2019
Saturday- Noon
United Methodist Church
Visitation from 9:30AM Saturday
at church
Betty Vait
Funeral:  Jan. 14, 2019
Monday- 11 AM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation 2-6 PM Sunday
Scott Weisfeld
Mem. SRV: Jan. 5, 2019
Saturday- 1PM
Plombon Funeral Home
Visitation from 11AM Saturday
Roger Samplawski
Mass:  Jan. 7, 2019
Monday- 10:30 AM
Holy Family Catholic Church
Visitation 2-6P M Sunday
LaMoine Jacobson
Funeral:  Jan. 7, 2019
Monday- 1PM
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Visitation one hour prior Monday